Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 151–200 of 2,163 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | Gulf Coast Fuego | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Wharton | TX | 16U | B | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 152 | Louisiana Wahoo | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 18U | B | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 153 | Perryville Stars 10U Simpson | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 10U | B | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 154 | Southern Dynasty 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 14U | B | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 155 | Team Louisiana Hayes 9U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Youngsville | LA | 9U | B | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 156 | Hustle BCTX Garcia | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Bay City | TX | 12U | C | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 157 | Prodigy Schons 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 14U | C | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 158 | Semo Rampage | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 12U | C | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 159 | Texas United T CuellarResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | C | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 160 | Semo Rampage | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 14U | C | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 161 | MVP FastpitchResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mathis | TX | 8U | C | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 162 | Aces 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Crowley | LA | 14U | C | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 163 | 364 Smoke Soliz | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | B | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 164 | HEARTLAND HAVOCResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Benton | MO | 8U | B | 360 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||
| 165 | Louisiana Voodoo 12u Lee | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Gonzales | LA | 12U | B | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 166 | SEMO Force | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 10U | B | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 167 | Texas Tide 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 168 | Stingettes | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sweet Home | TX | 10U | C | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 169 | SWMO Lady Tigers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Springfield | MO | 14U | C | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 170 | VTX Ignite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | C | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 171 | SA Takedown 8u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 8U | C | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 172 | STX Cavalry | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | C | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 173 | STX Armor Softball 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Alice | TX | 10U | C | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 174 | KARMAResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Denham Springs | LA | 16U | B | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 175 | SoLA HYPE 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Larose | LA | 10U | B | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 176 | D1 Athletics CC MillerResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | C | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 177 | Cajun Express Credeur/Daigle | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Youngsville | LA | 9U | B | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 178 | Next Level 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Gilmer | TX | 10U | B | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 179 | S I Heat | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Herrin | IL | 8U | B | 340 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||
| 180 | Southern FLEX SoftballResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Magnolia | AR | 14U | B | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 181 | STX Select | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 10U | B | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 182 | STX Elite Hebbronville | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hebbronville | TX | 8U | C | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 183 | Outta your league | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | C | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 184 | CC Extreme | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B | 330 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 185 | ESP Academy 16U Brown | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 16U | B | 320 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 186 | ETX Mafia | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Arp | TX | 10U | B | 320 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 187 | Team La RATheriot | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Erath | LA | 18U | B | 320 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 188 | SoLA HYPE 14U BlackResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Larose | LA | 14U | B | 310 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 189 | Bombers 12UCCTX Thibodeaux | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 310 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 190 | Southern Dynasty 12U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 12U | B | 310 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 191 | Texas Legion BlackResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Banquete | TX | 14U | A | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 192 | Texas Slam 2K16Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Livingston | TX | 10U | A | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 193 | Dennett Softball AcademyResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Rio Grande Valley | TX | 12U | A | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 194 | LA Rage FlintResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Rayville | LA | 18U | A | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 195 | Texas RogueResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Port Neches | TX | 12U | B | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 196 | Voodoo14uResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kaplan | LA | 14U | B | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 197 | LADY FURY WARD 9UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Denham Springs | LA | 9U | B | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 198 | Texas Tide 12UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | C | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 199 | Texas Slam 8UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Livingston | TX | 8U | C | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 200 | 318 Elite PremiereResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 18U | B | 300 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.