Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 601–650 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | TID | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | lufkin | TX | 14U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 602 | Titans Frazier | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 603 | Tribute Stix 2013 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Moore | OK | 14U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 604 | TSF 2035 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Santa Fe | TX | 9U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 605 | TSF Elite Gold Juarez | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Rosenberg | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 606 | TSF Elite Gold Wall 18U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | South Houston | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 607 | TSF ELITE WES 18u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Santa fe | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 608 | TSF Elite Williams 18u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Pasadena | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 609 | TSF Elite Williams 18u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Pasadena | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 610 | TwistedOkies2K16 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 611 | Tx Pressure | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | La Porte | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 612 | Tx Tritons 12U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 613 | Velocity Fastpitch CTX | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Belton | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 614 | Velocity Vipers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Alice | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 615 | Venom Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kaplan | LA | 10U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 616 | Vipers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Huntington | TX | 10U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 617 | Walk offs | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 10U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 618 | Walk Offs 16U Cadwell/Beasley | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 16U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 619 | Wicked Fastpitch 16U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | meraux | LA | 16U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 620 | Wildcats 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mission | TX | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 621 | Wildcats 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mission | TX | 14U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 622 | Wolfpack Softball | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Monterey | LA | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 623 | Xplosion 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lufkin | TX | 14U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 624 | Xtreme Chaos | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Oak Grove | LA | 14U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 625 | Xtreme Chaos Gold Ferrero | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Willis | TX | 16U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 626 | Louisiana Bombsquad | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 16U | 100 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | B | · |
| 627 | Bolts | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Bossier | LA | 16U | 100 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 6 | 19 | B | · |
| 628 | Miss lou Storm | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ferriday | LA | 16U | 100 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4 | 20 | B | · |
| 1 | Dynamite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 10U | 2240 | 24-17 | 58.5% | 269 | 214 | B | Qualified |
| 2 | WAR 14u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Crowley | LA | 14U | 2200 | 26-17 | 60.5% | 310 | 196 | B | Qualified |
| 3 | Ascension Elite 16U Decook | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Prairville | LA | 16U | 1990 | 19-19 | 50.0% | 200 | 215 | C | Qualified |
| 4 | LA CAJUN ASSAULT 12U JENN | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | LAFAYETTE | LA | 12U | 1830 | 22-17 | 56.4% | 227 | 186 | B | Qualified |
| 5 | Cajun Assault 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Scott | LA | 10U | 1820 | 12-18 | 40.0% | 116 | 198 | C | Qualified |
| 6 | Louisiana VooDoo Schmidt 11U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | St Amant | LA | 11U | 1690 | 17-14 | 54.8% | 100 | 110 | B | Qualified |
| 7 | Central Louisiana Lightning | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 12U | 1570 | 24-1 | 96.0% | 214 | 29 | A | Qualified |
| 8 | Branded Softball | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jennings | LA | 12U | 1430 | 9-12 | 42.9% | 111 | 127 | C | Qualified |
| 9 | Tornado Athletics 2K15 Richard | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 10U | 1400 | 14-7 | 66.7% | 155 | 89 | B | Qualified |
| 10 | Eunice Lady Snipers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Eunice | LA | 16U | 1400 | 8-14 | 36.4% | 125 | 150 | C | Qualified |
| 11 | La Storm | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gloster | LA | 10U | 1380 | 18-14 | 56.3% | 225 | 122 | B | Qualified |
| 12 | LA Intensity | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dry prong | LA | 14U | 1370 | 24-15 | 61.5% | 273 | 205 | B | Qualified |
| 13 | Cajun Chaos | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Opelousas | LA | 14U | 1350 | 8-24 | 25.0% | 160 | 288 | C | Qualified |
| 14 | Voodoo 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kaplan | LA | 14U | 1330 | 12-8 | 60.0% | 103 | 101 | B | Qualified |
| 15 | LA Lightning 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 12U | 1310 | 5-2 | 71.4% | 34 | 28 | B | Qualified |
| 16 | S A Empire | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 1290 | 17-9 | 65.4% | 259 | 154 | B | · |
| 17 | Power 4 Performance Alexus | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Reserve | LA | 12U | 1250 | 6-4 | 60.0% | 58 | 58 | B | Qualified |
| 18 | Bayou Brawler 11u Buhler | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Satsuma | LA | 11U | 1250 | 4-12 | 25.0% | 73 | 129 | C | Qualified |
| 19 | XLR8 Softball | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 14U | 1200 | 14-15 | 48.3% | 157 | 160 | C | Qualified |
| 20 | Texas Elite ATX Patterson | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Angleton | TX | 12U | 1180 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 32 | 22 | C | Qualified |
| 21 | STX STIXX 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 1160 | 17-9 | 65.4% | 117 | 99 | B | · |
| 22 | LA Tribe 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 12U | 1140 | 12-3 | 80.0% | 116 | 29 | A | Qualified |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.