Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 301–350 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Z Town | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Zapata | TX | 8U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 302 | The Cage 12u Black | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Port Allen | LA | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 303 | D1 Athletics CC Miller | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 304 | Texas Trouble OrtizResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 305 | Walk Offs 14U TerrebonneResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 14U | B | 200 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 306 | STX Rage | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 8U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 307 | Lady WarriorsResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Minden | LA | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 308 | Diamond Athletics | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 309 | River City Rebels | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 10U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 310 | STX RAGE | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 311 | XLR8 Softball | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 312 | D1 Athletics CC Morabito | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 313 | Diamond Legacy 12u Hernandez | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Rockport | TX | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 314 | Missouri Athletics 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Nixa | MO | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 315 | Southern Chaos 2030Results & points history · 3 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 316 | DYNASTY XIIResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 317 | SoLA HYPE 14U BlackResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Larose | LA | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 318 | CC EXTREME | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 319 | 16u Firecrackers HTX Kay/BlatzResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 320 | 16u Firecrackers HTX Kay/McKinneyResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 321 | 18u Firecrackers HTX KayResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 18U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 322 | 18u Firecrackers HTX Kay/HimesResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 18U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 323 | 364 Smoke Maroon | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 324 | 364 Smoke Soliz | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 325 | 364 Smoke White | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 326 | Acadiana Lady TigersResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Opelousas | LA | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 327 | American Freedom HTX 18U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Montgomery | TX | 18U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 328 | Athletics Mercado Morales | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houston | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 329 | ATS | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | 77480 | TX | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 330 | AV Firecrackers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ironton | MO | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 331 | AV FirecrackersResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ironton | MO | 14U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 332 | Bayou BanditsResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 333 | BobCats FPS 16U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Missouri City | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 334 | Bomb Squad | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 335 | Bullet 18UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 18U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 336 | Cajun Assault LindsyResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 10U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 337 | Cajun CrushResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Erath | LA | 18U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 338 | Cajun Express 2k14 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 339 | CB HeatResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Vidalia | LA | 9U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 340 | CB MayhemResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Vidalia | LA | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 341 | CB Storm | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Vidalia | LA | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 342 | CLBA Lady Trojans 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Raceland | LA | 10U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 343 | Core 2k17Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 344 | Crush City ATXResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Alvin | TX | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 345 | D1 Athletics CC Miller 12u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 346 | Dawgs | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Pollok | TX | 8U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 347 | Diamond Athletics 16U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 348 | Diamond Athletics 18UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 200 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 18U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 349 | Error | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Huntington | TX | 10U | B | 200 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 350 | ESP Academy 12U Brown | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 12U | B | 200 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.