Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 451–500 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451 | Marucci Patriots Gulf Coast Clark | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Gretna | LA | 18U | B | 200 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 452 | CC Extreme | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | B | 200 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 453 | test team 4 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Driftwood | TX | 10U | B | 190 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 454 | Vendetta FastpitchResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 18U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 455 | Semo Intensity Teal 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 456 | Ozark Valkyries 12u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Waynesville | MO | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 457 | STX RAGEResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 458 | CBA Sticks Softball 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 459 | Storm Softball Victoria 14uResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 460 | D1 Athletics CC Morabito BlueResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 461 | Semo AftershockResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 11U | B | 150 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 462 | Tx Tritons | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 463 | 2026 Louisiana RivalsResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 18U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 464 | 364 Smoke | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 465 | 364 Smoke | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 10U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 466 | 364 Smoke Grey | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 467 | 405 Softball 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Guthrie | OK | 13U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 468 | 8U Gladiators | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 469 | 8U Outlaws | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Not Sure | LA | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 470 | AKC | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 471 | American MadeResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 10U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 472 | Arkansas Aces | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Pocahontas | AR | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 473 | Arkansas Blast 2017 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Beebe | AR | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 474 | Arkansas Grit | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lake City | AR | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 475 | Arkansas Mudcats 8u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sheridan | AR | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 476 | Ascension Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | St. Amant | LA | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 477 | Ascension Elite HeinzResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | St. Amant | LA | 16U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 478 | Athletics Ex3Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Moore | OK | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 479 | Athletics Mercado 2K17 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 480 | ATTITUDEResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | NACOGDOCHES | TX | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 481 | B C Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | New Boston | TX | 16U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 482 | BarracudasResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 483 | Bobby Hair | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 484 | Bomb Squad 2k16Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 485 | Bombers 12UCCTX Thibodeaux | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 486 | Bombers CC Gunz 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 487 | Brazos Valley BucksResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | College Station | TX | 16U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 488 | Cajun Assault 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Scott | LA | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 489 | Cajun CrushResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Erath | LA | 16U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 490 | CC Extreme | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 491 | Co Impact Gold Nielsen | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Windsor | CO | 18U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 492 | Copiah Chaos Holifield | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Crystal springs | MS | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 493 | Corpus Christi Mermaids | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 494 | Diamond Athletics | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 495 | Diamond Athletics 16UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 496 | Diamond Athletics Liendo | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 497 | Diggers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Simi Valley | CA | 12U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 498 | Dimond Dollz | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Zapata | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 499 | DYNASTY XII | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 13U | B | 150 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 500 | Easton/Stealth | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Carencro | LA | 18U | B | 150 | Qualified |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.