Classification standings
Earned classes follow eligible bracket records, payment and league rules, with overrides and locks taking priority. Points never determine class.
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 701–750 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| Team | Season | City | State | Age | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 364 Smoke | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 10U | 5-6 | 45.5% | 46 | 58 | C | · |
| Perryville Stars 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 12U | 6-14 | 30.0% | 110 | 188 | C | Qualified |
| La Flex | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | 3-13 | 18.8% | 66 | 149 | C | Qualified |
| LC Ice Heather | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 14U | 12-3 | 80.0% | 134 | 54 | A | Qualified |
| Louisiana Smoke 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 10U | 15-15 | 50.0% | 198 | 176 | B | Qualified |
| Stars and Stripes 10U Fontenot | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 10U | 9-13 | 40.9% | 126 | 122 | C | · |
| Angels 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Singer | LA | 10U | 0-6 | 0.0% | 13 | 71 | C | Qualified |
| Titans Fuego | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 16U | 9-1 | 90.0% | 66 | 15 | A | Qualified |
| Semo Strikers 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | South East | MO | 12U | 15-6 | 71.4% | 153 | 116 | B | Qualified |
| GG Lady Prime | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Poplar Bluff | MO | 9U | 10-5 | 66.7% | 127 | 94 | B | Qualified |
| Texas Intense | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | SE | TX | 13U | 9-5 | 64.3% | 81 | 77 | B | Qualified |
| LA Prodigy 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | DeRidder | LA | 10U | 6-5 | 54.5% | 95 | 48 | B | Qualified |
| The Cage 14u Black FP | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Port Allen | LA | 14U | 9-14 | 39.1% | 138 | 187 | C | Qualified |
| SETX BoomStix 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 14U | 11-7 | 61.1% | 90 | 58 | B | Qualified |
| Krush Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houston | TX | 16U | 2-2 | 50.0% | 19 | 16 | C | Qualified |
| STX STIXX 12u Ruby | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mathis | TX | 12U | 8-14 | 36.4% | 99 | 155 | C | · |
| JustDAWGS 2K14 Lara | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sweeny | TX | 12U | 6-4 | 60.0% | 43 | 37 | B | Qualified |
| B C Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Boston | TX | 14U | 3-2 | 60.0% | 15 | 18 | B | Qualified |
| Lady Rippers 2014 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Paulina | LA | 11U | 7-5 | 58.3% | 55 | 46 | B | Qualified |
| La Slam 2030/31 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Youngsville | LA | 13U | 16-12 | 57.1% | 130 | 115 | B | Qualified |
| LA Rage Forman | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oak Grove | LA | 18U | 10-2 | 83.3% | 55 | 30 | A | Qualified |
| DIRTY VEGAS SPORTS | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | GROVES | TX | 12U | 6-2 | 75.0% | 42 | 30 | A | Qualified |
| Dennett Softball Academy | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rio Grande Valley | TX | 12U | 10-6 | 62.5% | 78 | 53 | B | · |
| Louisiana Smoke 13U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 14U | 6-5 | 54.5% | 71 | 40 | B | Qualified |
| Prodigy 12U MTZ | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | 7-9 | 43.8% | 77 | 72 | C | · |
| Southeast Impact | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Harviell | MO | 8U | 7-3 | 70.0% | 149 | 147 | B | Qualified |
| Diamond Legacy | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rockport | TX | 12U | 13-9 | 59.1% | 116 | 78 | B | · |
| Integrity Softball | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Carencro | LA | 18U | 10-7 | 58.8% | 99 | 88 | B | Qualified |
| Chalmette Cubs | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Chalmette | LA | 10U | 2-0 | 100.0% | 25 | 2 | A | Qualified |
| Thirty Six LeBlanc | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 14U | 16-3 | 84.2% | 121 | 32 | A | Qualified |
| p4p | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Reserve | LA | 10U | 4-5 | 44.4% | 32 | 55 | C | Qualified |
| Blitz | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Logansport | LA | 14U | 7-8 | 46.7% | 85 | 75 | C | Qualified |
| ArkLaTex Bombers Dodson | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Longview | TX | 9U | 7-4 | 63.6% | 65 | 40 | B | Qualified |
| Louisiana Lady Crusaders | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 12U | 4-16 | 20.0% | 103 | 152 | C | · |
| Walk Offs 17U Theriot | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 17U | 8-6 | 57.1% | 63 | 64 | B | Qualified |
| SETX BoomStix 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 12U | 10-11 | 47.6% | 104 | 119 | C | Qualified |
| Crush City ATX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alvin | TX | 12U | 1-2 | 33.3% | 11 | 28 | C | Qualified |
| SHOW Athletics 2012 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 14U | 4-8 | 33.3% | 54 | 89 | C | · |
| Bayou Sluggers 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Springfield | LA | 12U | 15-6 | 71.4% | 144 | 67 | B | Qualified |
| Tx Athletics | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Inez | TX | 12U | 6-4 | 60.0% | 35 | 30 | B | · |
| STX RAGE | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 12U | 12-12 | 50.0% | 133 | 96 | B | · |
| Semo Strikers 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | South East Missouri | MO | 10U | 2-14 | 12.5% | 88 | 205 | C | Qualified |
| STX Cavalry | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 9-3 | 75.0% | 112 | 42 | A | · |
| ASCENSION ELITE HUGHES | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | ST AMANT | LA | 16U | 11-8 | 57.9% | 121 | 101 | B | · |
| KARMA | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 14U | 6-5 | 54.5% | 80 | 63 | B | Qualified |
| Perryville Stars 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 8U | 10-10 | 50.0% | 254 | 194 | B | Qualified |
| LA Prodigy 11U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | DeRidder | LA | 11U | 5-5 | 50.0% | 57 | 46 | B | Qualified |
| Lacassine 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iowa | LA | 12U | 4-5 | 44.4% | 47 | 71 | C | Qualified |
| STX Adrenaline | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cuero | TX | 14U | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | Qualified |
| LC Ice 14u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 14U | 5-4 | 55.6% | 47 | 64 | B | Qualified |
How classification works
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.