Classification standings
Earned classes follow eligible bracket records, payment and league rules, with overrides and locks taking priority. Points never determine class.
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 651–700 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| Team | Season | City | State | Age | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stars and Stripes 14U Boudreaux | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | 17-19 | 47.2% | 201 | 183 | C | Qualified |
| LA Dreamers 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Patterson | LA | 12U | 4-9 | 30.8% | 61 | 99 | C | Qualified |
| Ideal Softball | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Church Point | LA | 12U | 13-16-1 | 43.3% | 173 | 194 | C | Qualified |
| 364 Smoke Grey | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | 16-13 | 55.2% | 244 | 242 | B | · |
| Natchitoches Knockouts | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | NATCHITOCHES | LA | 10U | 3-9 | 25.0% | 49 | 92 | C | Qualified |
| LA Prime | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cottonport | LA | 14U | 10-5 | 66.7% | 99 | 45 | B | Qualified |
| Prodigy 2K13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | 7-10 | 41.2% | 70 | 97 | C | Qualified |
| Louisiana Voodoo 2k12 Golemon | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Winnfield | LA | 14U | 9-3 | 75.0% | 75 | 37 | A | Qualified |
| P4P Pebbles 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Reserve | LA | 12U | 7-8 | 46.7% | 93 | 48 | B | · |
| Prodigy 10U Salinas | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | 7-18 | 28.0% | 73 | 161 | C | · |
| Southern Dynasty 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 12U | 15-14 | 51.7% | 174 | 190 | B | Qualified |
| CHAOS | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 10U | 12-5 | 70.6% | 111 | 75 | B | Qualified |
| SETX BoomStix 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 10U | 16-1 | 94.1% | 125 | 21 | A | Qualified |
| Kingsville BallHogs | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | 13-6-1 | 65.0% | 109 | 84 | B | · |
| Tornado Athletics White | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 12U | 7-3 | 70.0% | 57 | 25 | B | Qualified |
| XLR8DA | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mamou | LA | 11U | 16-11 | 59.3% | 175 | 145 | B | Qualified |
| GP ELITE 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Portland | TX | 8U | 12-12 | 50.0% | 191 | 195 | C | · |
| Team Louisiana | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Youngsville | LA | 10U | 6-16 | 27.3% | 98 | 186 | C | Qualified |
| STX STIXX 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 23-16 | 59.0% | 216 | 188 | B | · |
| Texas Mayhem | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 10U | 7-14 | 33.3% | 89 | 144 | C | · |
| Jags 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 10U | 14-10 | 58.3% | 130 | 116 | B | · |
| LA Glory | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iota | LA | 18U | 7-5 | 58.3% | 69 | 43 | B | Qualified |
| Southern Shock | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 14U | 16-12 | 57.1% | 157 | 140 | B | Qualified |
| Ascension Elite 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | St. Amant | LA | 12U | 10-6 | 62.5% | 64 | 67 | B | Qualified |
| Texas Rogue 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Port Neches | TX | 10U | 13-8 | 61.9% | 146 | 86 | B | Qualified |
| Walk Offs 13U Terrebonne | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 13U | 13-14 | 48.1% | 142 | 145 | C | Qualified |
| MC Pink Sox | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Morgan City | LA | 12U | 4-12 | 25.0% | 77 | 141 | C | Qualified |
| TX Tritons 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 10U | 18-2 | 90.0% | 179 | 45 | A | · |
| Legion | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 19-7 | 73.1% | 153 | 75 | B | · |
| Prodigy 8U Vasquez | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | 21-3 | 87.5% | 282 | 111 | A | Qualified |
| Team Louisiana Fontenot | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iota | LA | 11U | 18-5 | 78.3% | 175 | 70 | A | · |
| Walk Offs 14U Theriot | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 15U | 10-12 | 45.5% | 131 | 138 | C | Qualified |
| Texas Trouble Ortiz | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | 9-6 | 60.0% | 67 | 41 | B | · |
| TX Riot | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 10U | 11-18 | 37.9% | 118 | 179 | C | · |
| Cajun Fuego | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bossier City | LA | 12U | 4-12 | 25.0% | 78 | 104 | C | Qualified |
| LA REIGN GARY | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Westlake | LA | 10U | 2-5 | 28.6% | 23 | 42 | C | Qualified |
| Semo Aftershock | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 11U | 15-10 | 60.0% | 213 | 140 | B | Qualified |
| Lady Snipers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pine Prairie | LA | 12U | 3-12 | 20.0% | 71 | 126 | C | Qualified |
| Cajun Crush | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Erath | LA | 14U | 12-7 | 63.2% | 111 | 86 | B | Qualified |
| Stx Stixx 2k16 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 8-17 | 32.0% | 98 | 167 | C | · |
| Empire Purple | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ragley | LA | 14U | 6-11 | 35.3% | 125 | 107 | C | Qualified |
| Lady Cats 11U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Basile | LA | 11U | 1-14 | 6.7% | 35 | 155 | C | · |
| High Voltage FPP | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ball | LA | 11U | 6-4 | 60.0% | 45 | 42 | B | Qualified |
| STX STIXX 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | corpus christi | TX | 8U | 14-13 | 51.9% | 229 | 185 | B | · |
| S A Empire | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 19-6 | 76.0% | 219 | 142 | A | · |
| Nitro 2k14 Arreguin | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 12U | 6-2 | 75.0% | 75 | 16 | A | · |
| Prodigy 14u Marshall | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | VICTORIA | TX | 14U | 2-7 | 22.2% | 27 | 59 | C | · |
| MidWest Grit 10U Reisenbichler | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 10U | 12-2 | 85.7% | 120 | 70 | A | Qualified |
| Battitude 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | COLFAX | LA | 10U | 10-2 | 83.3% | 96 | 38 | A | Qualified |
| STX Cavalry 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 14-14 | 50.0% | 1044 | 114 | B | · |
How classification works
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.