Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 301–350 of 2,164 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | SoLA HYPE 16U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Larose | LA | 17U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 302 | SoLA HYPE 8U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Larose | LA | 8U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 303 | Storm 12u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Youngsville | LA | 12U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 304 | STX ADRENALINE | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | CUERO | TX | 14U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 305 | Tornado Athletics White | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 306 | TX Thunder | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 307 | TXLB2627 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hallettsville | TX | 12U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 308 | Louisiana Voodoo Boudreaux | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Centerville | LA | 14U | 240 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 309 | Walk Offs 15U Theriot | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 15U | 240 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 310 | XLR8 Softball | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 16U | 220 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 27 | 30 | B | · |
| 311 | La Titans Comeaux | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Youngsville | LA | 16U | 220 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 312 | Marucci Patriots Gulf Coast Clark | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Gretna | LA | 18U | 220 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0 | 20 | B | · |
| 313 | SEMO Intensity 12u Teal | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 12U | 200 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 41 | 3 | B | · |
| 314 | Semo Intensity Teal 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 14U | 200 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 26 | 9 | B | · |
| 315 | Lady Knockouts | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ganado | TX | 10U | 200 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 22 | 11 | B | · |
| 316 | DYNASTY 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 200 | 8-3 | 72.7% | 29 | 27 | B | · |
| 317 | Semo Strikers 10u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | South East Missouri | MO | 10U | 200 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 8 | 12 | C | · |
| 318 | DYNASTY XII | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 200 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 6 | 14 | B | · |
| 319 | Angels | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 320 | Bombers CC Gunz 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 321 | firecrackers la national voiselle | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | pineville | LA | 11U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 322 | La Flex | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 323 | Legends HTN 2K11 Yerby | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 324 | Lioness Softball | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Brusly | LA | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 325 | Prodigy Futures | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 326 | STX STIXX 12u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 327 | Xplosion X | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 328 | Ozark Valkyries 12u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Waynesville | MO | 12U | 190 | 1-0 | 100.0% | 9 | 7 | B | · |
| 329 | Diamond Athletics Liendo | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 190 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 45 | 5 | B | · |
| 330 | CBA Sticks Softball 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 14U | 190 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 33 | 22 | B | · |
| 331 | Prodigy Blaschke | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | 190 | 2-1 | 66.7% | 13 | 10 | B | · |
| 332 | Z Town | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Zapata | TX | 8U | 190 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 35 | 33 | B | · |
| 333 | The Cage 12u Black | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Port Allen | LA | 12U | 190 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 19 | 20 | B | · |
| 334 | Firecrackers HTX Kay Thompson 2k33 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Spring | TX | 10U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 335 | LA Prime | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Cottonport | LA | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 336 | Louisiana Titans NWL | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 337 | Mustangs | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ingleside | TX | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 338 | Nitro 2029 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 16U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 339 | South Tx Prospects 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 340 | South Tx Prospects Hybrid | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 341 | Legion | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 190 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 12 | 22 | B | · |
| 342 | Xplosion 2k11 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lufkin | TX | 16U | 180 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 36 | 26 | B | · |
| 343 | STX RAGE | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 14U | 180 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 23 | 40 | B | · |
| 344 | Bayou Bandits | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 16U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 345 | DYNASTY XII | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 13U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 346 | GG lady prime 8U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Poplar bluff | MO | 8U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 347 | Kingdom | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 348 | Legends | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 18U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 349 | Midwest Pink Sox | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Springfield | MO | 12U | 180 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 15 | 20 | B | · |
| 350 | STX Rage | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 8U | 170 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 31 | 36 | B | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.