Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1,401–1,450 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 773 | STX Lady Vipers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sebastian | TX | 10U | 240 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4 | 7 | C | · |
| 774 | Texas Tide 8u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Valley | TX | 8U | 230 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 41 | 47 | C | · |
| 775 | Texas Tide 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Valley | TX | 10U | 230 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 47 | 919 | C | · |
| 776 | Louisiana Titans 12U NWL | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 12U | 230 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 19 | 14 | B | · |
| 777 | Evangeline Angels | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mamou | LA | 17U | 230 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 16 | 35 | C | Qualified |
| 778 | Texas Blaze STX 2034 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Harlingen | TX | 10U | 230 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | C | · |
| 779 | 903 Elite Swat | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mabank | TX | 12U | 230 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 10 | 13 | C | Qualified |
| 780 | Fastcamp Academy | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 8U | 230 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1 | 9 | C | · |
| 781 | Lady Dawgs | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Somerset | TX | 8U | 230 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 5 | 14 | C | · |
| 782 | Elite13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Laredo | TX | 12U | 230 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 7 | 18 | C | · |
| 783 | SA Storm | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 8U | 230 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 11 | 23 | C | · |
| 784 | GP All Stars | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Portland | TX | 10U | 230 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 3 | 16 | C | · |
| 785 | CC Extreme 2K12 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 220 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 19 | 30 | C | · |
| 786 | CC Fury | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Robstown | TX | 12U | 220 | 2-6 | 25.0% | 36 | 83 | B | · |
| 787 | SW Renegades | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rosenberg | TX | 12U | 220 | 1-4 | 20.0% | 18 | 26 | B | · |
| 788 | Lady Mustangs | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Natila | TX | 12U | 220 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | B | · |
| 789 | Dream Team 2K10 Holbert | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallsville | TX | 16U | 220 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | B | · |
| 790 | SoLA HYPE 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Larose | LA | 8U | 220 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 11 | 49 | C | · |
| 791 | Supreme Heat Elite 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 12U | 220 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4 | 43 | B | Qualified |
| 792 | STL Heat 07/08 Zimmer | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Saint Louis | MO | 18U | 200 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 31 | 8 | A | · |
| 793 | Diamond Athletics Liendo | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 200 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 30 | 8 | B | · |
| 794 | Psyche Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Muldrow | OK | 18U | 200 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 30 | 8 | A | · |
| 795 | Diamond Divas | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shelbyville | TX | 10U | 200 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 23 | 2 | A | · |
| 796 | Bootheel Thunder | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kennett | MO | 12U | 200 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 27 | 7 | B | · |
| 797 | Springspirit Merchan 16U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houston | TX | 16U | 200 | 2-0 | 100.0% | 20 | 1 | A | · |
| 798 | Most Wanted | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 18U | 200 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 21 | 5 | B | · |
| 799 | Viola Longhorns | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Viola | AR | 14U | 200 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 28 | 18 | A | · |
| 800 | Blaze 2013 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 12U | 200 | 2-0 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | B | · |
| 801 | Louisiana Bombers 2013 Allen/Gatte | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rayne | LA | 12U | 200 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 45 | 11 | A | · |
| 802 | Sangs | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | ingleside | TX | 18U | 200 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 30 | 10 | B | · |
| 803 | Oklahoma Standard | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Yukon | OK | 8U | 200 | 2-1 | 66.7% | 25 | 20 | B | · |
| 804 | Oklahoma Knockouts | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Little Axe | OK | 12U | 200 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 29 | 14 | B | · |
| 805 | Dynasty Elite 18U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Benton | AR | 18U | 200 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 18 | 21 | C | · |
| 806 | STX Rage | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | 200 | 9-12 | 42.9% | 135 | 154 | B | · |
| 807 | ETX Adrenaline | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Winnsboro | TX | 18U | 200 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 11 | 11 | C | · |
| 808 | American Made | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 10U | 200 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 10 | 12 | C | · |
| 809 | Illusions Gold 2k10 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Splendora | TX | 16U | 200 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 9 | 16 | C | · |
| 810 | Hustle Premier 18u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houston | TX | 18U | 200 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 8 | 17 | C | · |
| 811 | LA Dreamers 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Patterson | LA | 10U | 200 | 3-8 | 27.3% | 37 | 119 | C | · |
| 812 | 10u Mudbugs | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Baton Rouge | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 813 | AR Prime 18U Bruner | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sheridan | AR | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 814 | Ascension | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Broussard | LA | 12U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 815 | Athletics Mercado Uranga | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Salado | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 816 | AV Firecrackers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ironton | MO | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 817 | Badside Fastpitch 2018 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oklahoma City | OK | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 818 | Bombers STX Munoz 2K15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lytle | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 819 | CBA Sticks Softball 11U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | DeQuincy | LA | 11U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 820 | Core 2k17 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 821 | Cy Fair Sting 18U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cypress | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 822 | D1 Athletics CC Morabito | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.