Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 351–400 of 2,160 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 351 | Diamond Athletics | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 352 | Midwest Grit Prater 8u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 353 | Missouri Athletics 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Nixa | MO | 14U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 354 | Perryville Stars 8U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 355 | River City Rebels | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 10U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 356 | STX Rage | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 357 | test team 1 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 358 | 364 Smoke | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 359 | Diamond Athletics | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 360 | Diamond Legacy 12u Hernandez | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Rockport | TX | 12U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 361 | Louisiana Smoke 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 14U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 362 | Patriots 9U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | New Orleans | LA | 9U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 363 | Prodigy 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 14U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 364 | Ruthless Softball | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Morgan City | LA | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 365 | Semo Intensity 10U Lange | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 366 | South Tx Prospects Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 367 | STX MADNESS | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Robson | TX | 14U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 368 | test team 2 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 369 | D1 Athletics CC Miller | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 370 | D1 Athletics CC Morabito | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 371 | test team 3 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 372 | Texas Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 373 | 364 Smoke | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 12U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 374 | Alice Coyotes | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Alice | TX | 18U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 375 | test team 4 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Driftwood | TX | 10U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 376 | Texas Dirt Divas Gold | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 16U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 377 | CC EXTREME | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 130 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 378 | Ozark Ambush Ascend | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ozark | MO | 8U | 120 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 379 | AV Firecrackers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ironton | MO | 14U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 380 | CC Extreme | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 381 | Express | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Northeast | AR | 8U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 382 | Louisiana Legacy | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ruston | LA | 10U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 383 | Louisiana Titans | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Logansport | LA | 12U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 384 | SEMO Intensity Purple Stover | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 14U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 385 | South Tx Prospects 12U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 386 | Southern Chaos 2029 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 16U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 387 | Tx Tritons | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 388 | 16u Firecrackers HTX Kay/Blatz | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 16U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 389 | 16u Firecrackers HTX Kay/McKinney | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 16U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 390 | 18u Firecrackers HTX Kay | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 391 | 18u Firecrackers HTX Kay/Himes | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 392 | 2026 Louisiana Rivals | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 393 | 364 Smoke Grey | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 394 | 364 Smoke Maroon | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 395 | 364 Smoke Soliz | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 396 | 364 Smoke White | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 397 | 405 Softball 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Guthrie | OK | 13U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 398 | 8U Gladiators | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 399 | 8U Outlaws | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Not Sure | LA | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 400 | Acadiana Lady Tigers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Opelousas | LA | 14U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of at least 75% and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of at least 51% but under 75% and a run differential of 10 or more. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% less than 51%, or a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.