Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1,501–1,550 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 873 | Southern Stars 2014 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Norco | LA | 11U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 874 | Stars and Stripes Chaumont | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 875 | Storm Softball 16U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | TX | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 876 | Strawberry River Bandits | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Strawberry | AR | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 877 | Swing Lab Arsenault | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Texarkana | TX | 9U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 878 | TEAM ALLIN PLAYMAKERS | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | NEW ORLEANS | LA | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 879 | Team Louisiana Gary 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Iberia | LA | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 880 | TEAM TEXAS | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | RGV | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 881 | test mail 3 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | LA | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 882 | test mail 4 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | LA | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 883 | test mail 5 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | LA | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 884 | test mail send | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | LA | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 885 | test team 1 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 886 | test team 2 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 887 | test team 3 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 888 | test team 4 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Driftwood | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 889 | test team 5 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Driftwood | LA | 9U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 890 | test team 6 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | test | LA | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 891 | texas beast 8u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | brownsville | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 892 | Texas Blaze KTX 2033 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Katy | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 893 | Texas Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 894 | Texas Rage Weston | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Seguin | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 895 | Texas Tide 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 896 | The Ditch Vipers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kennett | MO | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 897 | THE SWAT TEAM | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Humble | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 898 | TX Insanity | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Conroe | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 899 | Tx Storm | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houston | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 900 | XLR8 Prince | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hammond | LA | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 901 | Velocity Fastpitch CTX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Belton | TX | 18U | 200 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | C | · |
| 902 | Arkansas Raptors | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lavaca | AR | 18U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4 | 14 | C | · |
| 903 | Misfits | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Benton | AR | 18U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0 | 10 | C | · |
| 904 | Straight Line Velocity | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Malden | MO | 10U | 200 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 28 | 43 | B | · |
| 905 | Spark 2k17 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 8U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 1 | 25 | C | · |
| 906 | Marucci Red | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cypress | TX | 14U | 190 | 2-1 | 66.7% | 8 | 11 | B | · |
| 907 | Elite Athletics 14u Black | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Albany | LA | 14U | 190 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 10 | 22 | B | · |
| 908 | Straight Line Velocity | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Malden | MO | 14U | 190 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 40 | 62 | B | · |
| 909 | La Rippers National | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 18U | 190 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | B | Qualified |
| 910 | STX Vipers 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beeville | TX | 10U | 180 | 1-0 | 100.0% | 7 | 1 | B | · |
| 911 | Southeast Red Hots | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 18U | 180 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 46 | 10 | B | · |
| 912 | Dream Team 2K12 Holbert | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallsville | TX | 14U | 180 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 17 | 27 | B | · |
| 913 | Texas United 8U Cowan | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Manor | TX | 8U | 180 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 46 | 29 | B | · |
| 914 | American Thunder | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mountain Home | AR | 14U | 180 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 24 | 15 | C | · |
| 915 | ETX Pursuit | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mt. pleasant | TX | 14U | 180 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 23 | 14 | B | · |
| 916 | BC Pride | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bay City | TX | 8U | 180 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 23 | 16 | B | · |
| 917 | Diamond Divas | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rolla | MO | 14U | 180 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 22 | 17 | B | · |
| 918 | Texas Outlaws 2K14 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antiono | TX | 12U | 180 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 11 | 6 | B | · |
| 919 | Lone Star Unity | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 14U | 180 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 9 | 6 | B | · |
| 920 | Texas United 14U Brazos Valley | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Caldwell | TX | 14U | 180 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 11 | 10 | B | · |
| 921 | Westside Chaos Allstars | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Brusly | LA | 18U | 180 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 9 | 17 | B | · |
| 922 | Vinton Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Vinton | LA | 10U | 180 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 26 | 63 | B | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.