Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 101–150 of 2,161 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Most Wanted | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 14U | 420 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 102 | Outlaws Select 2029 Kramer | 2027 | Gonzales | LA | 16U | 420 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 103 | Power 4 Performance 16U Pebbles/Lexi | 2027 | Reserve | LA | 16U | 420 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 104 | Xplosion | 2027 | Sour Lake TX | TX | 12U | 420 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 105 | Xplosion FP | 2027 | Lumberton | TX | 14U | 420 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 106 | Farm System Prospects 2013 | 2027 | Thibodaux | LA | 13U | 410 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 107 | Louisiana Lady Slammerz | 2027 | Erath | LA | 12U | 410 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 108 | Prodigy 12U MTZ | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 12U | 410 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 109 | Queen Bee s | 2027 | Shreveport | LA | 8U | 410 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 110 | Straight Line Velocity | 2027 | Malden | MO | 14U | 410 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 111 | Texas United L Cuellar | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 18U | 410 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 112 | Acadiana Aces 10u | 2027 | Crowley | LA | 10U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 113 | Bayou Sluggers | 2027 | Springfield | LA | 14U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 114 | Cajun Crossfire | 2027 | Youngsville | LA | 11U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 115 | CSA Lady Champs | 2027 | Thibodaux | LA | 12U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 116 | Midwest Grit 10U McCain | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 10U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 117 | Ozark Ambush Impact | 2027 | Ozark | MO | 12U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 118 | Prodigy Martinez | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 18U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 119 | STX BRONCS | 2027 | EDINBURG | TX | 16U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 120 | Tornado Athletics Select 2029 | 2027 | Sulphur | LA | 15U | 400 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 121 | 14u Missouri Bulls Blue | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 14U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 122 | Bayou Thunder | 2027 | Hineston | LA | 18U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 123 | EBC Lady Royals | 2027 | Brosley | MO | 12U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 124 | Ozark Ambush Legacy | 2027 | Ozark | MO | 14U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 125 | Semo Intensity Purple | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 12U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 126 | STX Cavalry | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 127 | STX STIXX 12 u Blue | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 128 | STX STIXX 12u Ruby | 2027 | Mathis | TX | 12U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 129 | Texas Legion Red | 2027 | Banquete | TX | 12U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 130 | Texas Mayhem | 2027 | Refugio | TX | 10U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 131 | WAR 16U | 2027 | Lafayette | LA | 16U | 390 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 132 | Bayou Brawler Buhler | 2027 | Satsuma | LA | 12U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 133 | Lady Athletics | 2027 | Haughton | LA | 10U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 134 | Lady Hornets | 2027 | New Roads | LA | 12U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 135 | NO LIMIT | 2027 | CORPUS CHRISTI | TX | 12U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 136 | OUTLAWS SELECT STOLL | 2027 | IOWA | LA | 14U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 137 | PowerSurge | 2027 | Poplar Bluff | MO | 14U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 138 | Premier Gold | 2027 | Ingleside | TX | 10U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 139 | Prodigy 2035 Vasquez | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 9U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 140 | Prodigy Menchaca 18u | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 18U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 141 | Semo Intensity 11u teal | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 11U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 142 | Southeast Impact | 2027 | Harviell | MO | 9U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 143 | Springfield Lady Cardinals | 2027 | Springfield | MO | 14U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 144 | Texas Mayhem | 2027 | Refugio | TX | 14U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 145 | TX Riot | 2027 | Refugio | TX | 10U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 146 | Walk Offs 14U Terrebonne | 2027 | Houma | LA | 14U | 380 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 147 | Cajun Crush | 2027 | Erath | LA | 18U | 370 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 148 | G1 Impact 16U Fletcher | 2027 | Ruston | LA | 16U | 370 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 149 | Gulf Coast Fuego | 2027 | Wharton | TX | 16U | 370 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 150 | Hustle BCTX Garcia | 2027 | Bay City | TX | 12U | 370 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of at least 75% and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of at least 51% but under 75% and a run differential of 10 or more. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% less than 51%, or a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.
