Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1,151–1,200 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 523 | Premier Gold | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 18U | 300 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 20 | 8 | B | Qualified |
| 524 | Gulf Coast Fuego | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Wharton | TX | 14U | 300 | 2-0 | 100.0% | 14 | 5 | B | · |
| 525 | NOLA Fastpitch 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gretna | LA | 14U | 300 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 21 | 12 | B | · |
| 526 | TSF ELITE WES 18u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Santa fe | TX | 18U | 300 | 2-0 | 100.0% | 13 | 4 | B | · |
| 527 | Arkansas Mudcats 8u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sheridan | AR | 8U | 300 | 1-0 | 100.0% | 17 | 14 | B | · |
| 528 | Texas United 16U Klehm | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Jackson | TX | 16U | 300 | 1-0 | 100.0% | 5 | 3 | B | · |
| 529 | Lady Patriots 2K15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bullard | TX | 10U | 300 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 40 | 5 | A | · |
| 530 | Midwest Grit | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Fredericktown | MO | 18U | 300 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 33 | 13 | A | · |
| 531 | LA Prime 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cottonport | LA | 8U | 300 | 2-1 | 66.7% | 40 | 35 | B | · |
| 532 | Titans | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 14U | 300 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 47 | 19 | B | · |
| 533 | Texas Prime 2k13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Carthage | TX | 12U | 300 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 31 | 12 | B | · |
| 534 | South Arkansas Diamonds | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 12U | 300 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 25 | 24 | B | · |
| 535 | Prospects Premier 2032 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gilmer | TX | 11U | 300 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 26 | 16 | B | · |
| 536 | LA Smoke Sabine 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Zwolle | LA | 10U | 300 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 27 | 35 | B | · |
| 537 | ETX Bombers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 8U | 300 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 26 | 39 | C | · |
| 538 | STX Adrenaline | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cuero | TX | 16U | 300 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 31 | 25 | C | · |
| 539 | Chosen Fastpitch | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Harlingen | TX | 12U | 300 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 17 | 18 | C | · |
| 540 | ETX Pursuit 12u Scoggins | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mount Pleasant | TX | 11U | 300 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 10 | 16 | C | · |
| 541 | Tx Valor | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | McAllen | TX | 9U | 300 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 7 | 19 | C | · |
| 542 | chaos | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 300 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 17 | 30 | C | · |
| 543 | ETX Tribe | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Groveton | TX | 10U | 300 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 15 | 29 | C | · |
| 544 | Sole Sisters Softball | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Deridder | LA | 8U | 300 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 49 | 75 | C | · |
| 545 | 2028 Texas Glory SETX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Liberty | TX | 16U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 546 | 501 Fever | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beebe | AR | 10U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 547 | 8U Gladiators | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 8U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 548 | Angels 18U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Singer | LA | 18U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 549 | APEX Diamonds | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Greenbrier | AR | 10U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 550 | Arkansas FleX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jacksonville | AR | 16U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 551 | Arkansas Prospects 2012 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | searcy | AR | 13U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 552 | Arkansas Revolution | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Vilonia | AR | 14U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 553 | Arkansas Sticks Higgins | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Texarkana | AR | 12U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 554 | Arkansas Thunder Hancock | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Benton | AR | 12U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 555 | Arkansas Thunder Stokes | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Benton | AR | 10U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 556 | Arkansas Victory | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bald Knob | AR | 12U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 557 | Athletes | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Port Neches | TX | 12U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 558 | Bad News Bears | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kilgore | TX | 14U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 559 | Conway Lady Cats | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Conway | AR | 12U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 560 | Destructors | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Columbia | LA | 10U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 561 | Diamond Divas | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shelbyville | TX | 8U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 562 | Dirt Divas | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dierks | AR | 12U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 563 | EAP 2034 Pearson | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bryant | AR | 9U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 564 | ETX Bombers 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Grand Saline | TX | 10U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 565 | glory Adkins Gold 2026 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Denton | TX | 18U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 566 | Hammond Yankees 8U Akers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hammond | LA | 8U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 567 | Heartland all stars | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kelso | MO | 8U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 568 | Hill Country Blitz | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Fredericksburg | TX | 12U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 569 | Hustle STX Aguado | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sealy | TX | 14U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 570 | LA REIGN BARTO | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | MOSS BLUFF | LA | 9U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 571 | Lady Admirals | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 14U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 572 | Lady Animals 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Marrero | LA | 10U | 300 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.