Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1,101–1,150 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 473 | 364 Smoke | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 18U | 320 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 10 | 22 | C | · |
| 474 | Kingdom | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | 320 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 6 | 19 | C | · |
| 475 | Louisiana Bombers Elite 9U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 9U | 320 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 18 | 33 | C | · |
| 476 | South Arkansas Slammers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Smackover | AR | 10U | 320 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 14 | 17 | C | · |
| 477 | ClbaTrojans10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Raceland | LA | 10U | 320 | 1-5 | 16.7% | 23 | 56 | C | · |
| 478 | Ascension Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | St. Amant | LA | 8U | 320 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 479 | Bombers Flores 16U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 16U | 320 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 480 | OK Twisters | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | OKC | OK | 11U | 320 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 481 | Southern Attitude Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 320 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 482 | Texas Elite 2K13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lewisville | TX | 12U | 320 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | Qualified |
| 483 | Neon Storm | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oklahoma City | OK | 8U | 320 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 4 | 9 | C | · |
| 484 | 3N2 Sticks Brewer | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Texarkana | TX | 14U | 320 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 12 | 18 | C | · |
| 485 | Legends 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus christi | TX | 12U | 320 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 8 | 17 | C | · |
| 486 | Oklahoma Lady Bison | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | 320 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 5 | 14 | C | · |
| 487 | Hustle BCTX Garcia | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bay City | TX | 12U | 320 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4 | 21 | C | · |
| 488 | Southern Slap | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rayne | LA | 14U | 320 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2 | 42 | C | · |
| 489 | PRODIGY NUNEZ | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | 320 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 4 | 67 | B | · |
| 490 | La Rage 2015 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rayville | LA | 10U | 310 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 40 | 28 | B | · |
| 491 | Lady Patriots 18U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bullard | TX | 18U | 310 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 27 | 16 | B | Qualified |
| 492 | La Choppers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kaplan | LA | 16U | 310 | 4-4 | 50.0% | 52 | 42 | B | · |
| 493 | Blaze Academy STX Clemons 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 10U | 310 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 23 | 17 | C | · |
| 494 | Texas United 10U ATX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Manor | TX | 10U | 310 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 21 | 19 | B | Qualified |
| 495 | Crush City ATX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alvin | TX | 14U | 310 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 11 | 15 | C | · |
| 496 | Naturals Softball 8u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Louisiana | LA | 8U | 310 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 23 | 33 | C | · |
| 497 | TSF Elite MTZ | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Santa Fe | TX | 12U | 310 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 14 | 25 | B | Qualified |
| 498 | Badside Fastpitch 2017 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Yukon | OK | 8U | 310 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 26 | 32 | C | · |
| 499 | LA Heat 11U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | S Louisiana | LA | 11U | 310 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 18 | 43 | C | · |
| 500 | Jags 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 12U | 310 | 1-4 | 20.0% | 26 | 53 | C | · |
| 501 | Athleitcs Mercado Gold CTX Hartwell | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | milano | TX | 16U | 310 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 502 | ETX Tigers 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Marshall | TX | 14U | 310 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 503 | Stingers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gonazles | LA | 18U | 310 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 504 | Texas Diamond Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Santa Fe | TX | 18U | 310 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 505 | Texas United Futures 14U Klehm | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Jackson | TX | 14U | 310 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 506 | Tribute Revolution | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | 310 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 507 | Tribute Stix | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shawnee | OK | 12U | 310 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 508 | OKC Softball Academy 2k15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Yukon | OK | 10U | 310 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 3 | 11 | C | · |
| 509 | Corpus Christi Chaos | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 310 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 7 | 17 | C | · |
| 510 | Epic 2K18 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Choctaw | OK | 7U | 310 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1 | 12 | C | · |
| 511 | Badside Fastpitch 2018 Blue | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oklahoma City | OK | 8U | 310 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1 | 13 | C | · |
| 512 | Louisiana Lady Dukes | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 16U | 310 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 7 | 19 | C | · |
| 513 | Warriors2018 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Guthrie | OK | 7U | 310 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1 | 13 | C | · |
| 514 | Louisiana Gunsmoke | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | West monroe | LA | 14U | 310 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2 | 21 | C | · |
| 515 | GG Lady Prime | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Popular Bluff | MO | 8U | 310 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 22 | 48 | C | · |
| 516 | Texas Flame 2k13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Benito | TX | 12U | 300 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 43 | 4 | B | Qualified |
| 517 | Nola 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Marrero | LA | 10U | 300 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 44 | 8 | A | · |
| 518 | Nola Fastpitch 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gretna | LA | 12U | 300 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 43 | 11 | A | · |
| 519 | Texas Titans ETX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Marshall | TX | 14U | 300 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 37 | 7 | A | · |
| 520 | Mayhem Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Benito | TX | 8U | 300 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 49 | 24 | B | Qualified |
| 521 | TX BOMBERS 14U CC | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corp Christi | TX | 14U | 300 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 27 | 2 | B | Qualified |
| 522 | Lady Dukes Sibley | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 16U | 300 | 2-0 | 100.0% | 22 | 4 | A | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.