Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1,051–1,100 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | Primetime Elite RicoGloves | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 10U | 340 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 26 | 25 | B | · |
| 424 | Lightning | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallsville | TX | 8U | 340 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 22 | 30 | B | · |
| 425 | Lafayette | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 12U | 340 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 26 | 11 | B | Qualified |
| 426 | Exclusive 2K15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | MWC | OK | 10U | 340 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 17 | 14 | C | · |
| 427 | Diamond Athletics 16U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 340 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 13 | 15 | B | · |
| 428 | Southern Dynasty 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 10U | 340 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 18 | 20 | C | · |
| 429 | Bayou Sluggers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Springfield | LA | 14U | 340 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 56 | 36 | C | · |
| 430 | FT Bombers Black | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | BR | LA | 14U | 340 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 17 | 7 | C | · |
| 431 | Midwest Grit 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 8U | 340 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 26 | 28 | B | Qualified |
| 432 | Texas United 18U National | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Manor | TX | 18U | 340 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 12 | 17 | B | Qualified |
| 433 | Champion Sports Academy 8u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodaux | LA | 8U | 340 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 35 | 73 | C | · |
| 434 | MOJO 2K12 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 14U | 340 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 26 | 30 | C | · |
| 435 | Lady Animals | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Marrero | LA | 12U | 340 | 2-9 | 18.2% | 41 | 81 | C | Qualified |
| 436 | 14u Texas Glory KTX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Katy | TX | 14U | 340 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 437 | Athletics Wilson/Saunders | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Weatherford | OK | 12U | 340 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 438 | Elevate 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lawton | OK | 10U | 340 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 439 | LA Prime 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cottonport | LA | 10U | 340 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 440 | Oklahoma Drive South 2012 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | OKC | OK | 14U | 340 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 441 | Oklahoma Playmakers 32 33 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oklahoma City | OK | 11U | 340 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 442 | STX Rage | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 7U | 340 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 443 | CLTX 2K18 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Canyon Lake | TX | 8U | 340 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 21 | 24 | C | · |
| 444 | CC EXTREME | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 340 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 12 | 16 | C | · |
| 445 | 318 Elite 14U Premier | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ruston | LA | 14U | 340 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | C | · |
| 446 | Voodoo | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 18U | 340 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 5 | 52 | C | · |
| 447 | Cajun Express 2k14 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 11U | 330 | 10-2 | 83.3% | 73 | 45 | A | · |
| 448 | Diamond Athletics | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 330 | 7-3-1 | 63.6% | 59 | 38 | B | · |
| 449 | Oklahoma Athletics ?34 Madden | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Wayne | OK | 9U | 330 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 29 | 19 | B | · |
| 450 | Straight Line Velocity Jones | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Malden | MO | 12U | 330 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 35 | 27 | B | · |
| 451 | Angels | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 10U | 330 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 43 | 44 | B | · |
| 452 | OK Athletics 35 Madden | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bethany | OK | 8U | 330 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 22 | 11 | B | · |
| 453 | Gladiators | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 18U | 330 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 30 | 22 | B | Qualified |
| 454 | Illusions Gold Setx Matt | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 18U | 330 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | C | · |
| 455 | Storm Softball 10u Red | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | TX | 10U | 330 | 2-5 | 28.6% | 14 | 42 | C | · |
| 456 | 337 unleashed | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Scott | LA | 18U | 330 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 457 | Bombers Gold HTX Castaneda | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cleveland | TX | 18U | 330 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 458 | La Slam 2011 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | YOUNGSVILLE | LA | 16U | 330 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 459 | Mambas | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 7U | 330 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 6 | 8 | C | · |
| 460 | Oklahoma Peak | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oklahoma City | OK | 8U | 330 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 4 | 9 | C | · |
| 461 | Tribe 2026 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Carencro | LA | 12U | 330 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | C | · |
| 462 | MANIAX 2K12 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Plaquemine | LA | 13U | 320 | 7-4 | 63.6% | 59 | 28 | B | Qualified |
| 463 | Diamond Dirtbags | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | West Plains | MO | 14U | 320 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 66 | 34 | B | Qualified |
| 464 | STX Volts | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antiono | TX | 12U | 320 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 22 | 23 | B | · |
| 465 | LA HAVOC 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mandeville | LA | 12U | 320 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 24 | 14 | B | · |
| 466 | Wildcats 2K13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mission | TX | 12U | 320 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 19 | 14 | C | · |
| 467 | Acadiana Lady Tigers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Opelousas | LA | 12U | 320 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 32 | 55 | C | · |
| 468 | Semo Intensity Teal | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 10U | 320 | 3-5 | 37.5% | 59 | 72 | C | Qualified |
| 469 | Harbor City Softball | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 320 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 32 | 31 | C | · |
| 470 | LA VENOM | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 11U | 320 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 13 | 13 | C | · |
| 471 | FT Bombers 16U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Franklinton | LA | 16U | 320 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 21 | 30 | C | Qualified |
| 472 | Texas Peppers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Tomball | TX | 12U | 320 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 21 | 31 | C | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.