Points & classification

Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.

How points work · How classification works

Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.

A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.

Showing 1,001–1,050 of 2,165 team-season rows.

Print full standings
#TeamSeasonCityStateAgePointsBracket recordWin%Runs scoredRuns allowedEarned classWorld Series
373361 Hustle Softball2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

AliceTX14U3701-420.0%2737C ·
374Nonstop2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Corpus ChristiTX12U3702-820.0%2678C ·
375No Mercy2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

BaytownTX18U370——00B ·
376SIS 12U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

HoustonTX12U370——00BQualified
377Texan Hustle 12U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

YorktownTX11U3700-10.0%35C ·
378Team Hydroblaze2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Beaumont, TXTX16U3700-10.0%010C ·
379STX BRONCS2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

EDINBURGTX16U3700-20.0%011C ·
380La Titans 16U Garner2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

ShreveportLA16U3700-20.0%1036CQualified
381LC Ice Johnson 18u2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Lake CharlesLA18U3700-30.0%835CQualified
382Rougarou 10u2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Bossier CityLA10U3700-60.0%196C ·
383Semo intensity 14u2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

JacksonMO14U3608-280.0%8044A ·
384NOLA G 4CE2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

HarveyLA12U3607-370.0%7636B ·
385Prospects Hoover2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

TexarkanaAR12U3605-455.6%3552B ·
386Sneaky Cleats 12U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

UvaldeTX12U3602-250.0%1011C ·
387AV Firecrackers2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

IrontonMO10U3603-827.3%51127C ·
388Elevate 12U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

LawtonOK12U360——00B ·
389Texas Terminators2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

The WoodlandsTX12U360——00B ·
390Texas Strikeforce2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

HuntsvilleTX14U3600-20.0%312C ·
391Legends 20142026

As of Nov 5, 2026

LufkinTX12U3600-20.0%014C ·
392Bad Attitude2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

NacogdochesTX8U3600-20.0%622C ·
393ETX Diamond Queens2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

PalestineTX10U3600-20.0%931C ·
394Gonzales Thunder Softball2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

GonzalesTX10U3600-30.0%337C ·
395Stealth 132026

As of Nov 5, 2026

OsceolaAR12U3504-0100.0%498A ·
396Mamba Athletics2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Lake CharlesLA8U3503-0100.0%4820A ·
397Oklahoma Tribe 20182026

As of Nov 5, 2026

NewallaOK7U3503-0100.0%319A ·
398Riptide2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

PocahontasAR8U3503-0100.0%4930A ·
399Ok Pure2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

MarlandOK10U3504-0100.0%247A ·
400Lady Dawgs2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

CacheOK8U3502-0100.0%2018B ·
401Cajun Express 12u2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

LafayetteLA12U3507-187.5%5125A ·
402Rally Cats2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

WinnsboroLA10U3503-175.0%3923A ·
403ETX Tigers 12U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

MarshallTX12U3503-260.0%2923B ·
404Focus 14U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

NatchezMS14U3503-260.0%2532B ·
405Southern Select2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Corpus ChristiTX18U3504-357.1%3429B ·
406D 1 Athetics Miller2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Corpus ChristiTX18U3504-450.0%4220B ·
407Renegades Premier Fastpitch 11U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

CollinsonLA11U3504-450.0%4152C ·
408Etx Nightmare 12u2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

OvertonTX12U3503-442.9%3440C ·
409CC Extreme 12U2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Corpus ChristiTX12U3502-528.6%3747C ·
410Louisiana Bombsquad Osborne2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

ShreveportLA14U350——00B ·
411Oklahoma B 52 s2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

EdmondOK14U350——00B ·
412Xtreme Chaos2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

DunconOK12U350——00B ·
413Chaos 2k142026

As of Nov 5, 2026

LufkinTX12U3500-10.0%13C ·
414HOTSHOTZ2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

GanadoTX12U3500-20.0%224C ·
415Texas Lady Regulators2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Corpus ChristiTX18U3500-20.0%225C ·
416AV Firecrackers2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

IrontonMO12U3500-50.0%556C ·
417Louisiana Bombers Madison 20122026

As of Nov 5, 2026

MonroeLA14U3401-0100.0%62B ·
418South Tx Prospects 14 Gold2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Corpus ChristiTX14U3404-180.0%3213A ·
419Shelby county all stars2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

Shelby countyTX12U3403-175.0%8820BQualified
420OK Synergy2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

OKCOK8U3402-166.7%3015B ·
421Oklahoma Drive XVIII2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

OKCOK7U3402-166.7%2020B ·
422La tribe future2026

As of Nov 5, 2026

AlexandriaLA9U3403-260.0%4518BQualified
How points & classification work

Placement points

Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.

Finish×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4
1st100 / 200 / 300 / 400
2nd90 / 180 / 270 / 360
3rd80 / 160 / 240 / 320
4th70 / 140 / 210 / 280
5th60 / 120 / 180 / 240
6th50 / 100 / 150 / 200
7th40 / 80 / 120 / 160
Did not place (8th and lower)30 / 60 / 90 / 120
Cancelled20 / 40 / 60 / 80
No show (forfeit)0 / 0 / 0 / 0

Seasonal bonuses

Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.

Classification

A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:

  • Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
  • Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
  • Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
  • FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.

An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.

Tournament divisions

Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.

Open

The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.

A

Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.

B

Established travel teams building toward the A level.

C

Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.

Rec

Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.

Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.

Get it in The Circle

Tournament news, team spotlights and the events filling up fastest — from the association that runs them.

Sign up for The Circle