Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 851–900 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | Xtreme Heat | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | freeport | TX | 18U | 500 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 224 | SWLA Lightning | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 14U | 500 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 19 | 45 | C | Qualified |
| 225 | Cajun Flames | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 11U | 500 | 0-9 | 0.0% | 26 | 106 | C | Qualified |
| 226 | Dream Team 2k33 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallsville | TX | 10U | 490 | 7-0 | 100.0% | 52 | 10 | A | Qualified |
| 227 | Farm System Prospects 2013 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodaux | LA | 12U | 490 | 8-2 | 80.0% | 60 | 25 | A | Qualified |
| 228 | Midwest Grit 12U Pobst | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 12U | 490 | 5-2 | 71.4% | 70 | 24 | B | · |
| 229 | Lady Fury 11U Baker | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 11U | 490 | 7-4 | 63.6% | 72 | 40 | B | · |
| 230 | Steal Magnolias | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kirbyville | TX | 14U | 490 | 8-18 | 30.8% | 105 | 232 | B | Qualified |
| 231 | Team Louisiana Taylor 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 12U | 490 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 10 | 32 | C | Qualified |
| 232 | Hustle Premier 2032 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | League City | TX | 11U | 480 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 20 | 10 | A | Qualified |
| 233 | Texas Shock MMXV | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus CChristi | TX | 10U | 480 | 13-4 | 76.5% | 87 | 42 | B | Qualified |
| 234 | Louisiana Gunsmoke 2K14 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ruston | LA | 11U | 480 | 9-3 | 75.0% | 107 | 49 | A | · |
| 235 | Louisiana Monarchs 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Deridder | LA | 12U | 480 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 67 | 40 | B | Qualified |
| 236 | STX Select | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | 480 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 83 | 67 | B | · |
| 237 | Alice Armour | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alice | TX | 10U | 480 | 8-5 | 61.5% | 41 | 50 | B | · |
| 238 | Voodoo Gold 12 U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Luling | LA | 12U | 480 | 6-4 | 60.0% | 56 | 53 | B | · |
| 239 | LA Tribe 2K16 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Tullos | LA | 9U | 480 | 5-5 | 50.0% | 74 | 62 | B | · |
| 240 | Diamond Legacy 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 480 | 10-10 | 50.0% | 114 | 128 | B | · |
| 241 | Texas Trigger 2017 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | The Woodlands | TX | 8U | 480 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 5 | 22 | C | · |
| 242 | NITRO 18U GOLD | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 18U | 470 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 13 | 10 | B | Qualified |
| 243 | LA Bombers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Deridder | LA | 11U | 470 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 52 | 23 | B | Qualified |
| 244 | Cajun Express 2010 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 16U | 470 | 6-4 | 60.0% | 65 | 44 | B | · |
| 245 | Xplosion FP 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lumberton | TX | 12U | 470 | 3-2 | 60.0% | 26 | 17 | B | Qualified |
| 246 | Empire Gold | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ragley | LA | 13U | 460 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 28 | 16 | B | · |
| 247 | NOLA Patriots | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Orleans | LA | 12U | 460 | 6-4 | 60.0% | 65 | 39 | B | · |
| 248 | 361 HUSTLE | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alice | TX | 8U | 460 | 7-5 | 58.3% | 128 | 115 | B | · |
| 249 | Elite13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Laredo | TX | 18U | 460 | 5-4 | 55.6% | 28 | 42 | B | · |
| 250 | Elite Athletics 12u Blue | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gonzales | LA | 12U | 460 | 3-6 | 33.3% | 50 | 76 | C | · |
| 251 | Black Sox | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bossier City | LA | 14U | 460 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 20 | 52 | C | Qualified |
| 252 | La Blazers Elite 14U Purple | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Denham Springs | LA | 14U | 450 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 44 | 3 | A | Qualified |
| 253 | HTN Legends 2K11 Yerby | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 14U | 450 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 43 | 7 | A | · |
| 254 | Texas Trouble 2K13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | N E Texas | TX | 12U | 450 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 34 | 5 | A | Qualified |
| 255 | Outlaws Select 11 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Praireville | LA | 14U | 450 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 36 | 11 | A | Qualified |
| 256 | TXLB 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallettville | TX | 14U | 450 | 2-0 | 100.0% | 8 | 1 | B | Qualified |
| 257 | Outlaws Select 08 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Praireville | LA | 17U | 450 | 4-1 | 80.0% | 43 | 16 | A | Qualified |
| 258 | Bombers CC Gunz 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 450 | 9-4 | 69.2% | 78 | 31 | B | · |
| 259 | Perryville Stars 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 14U | 450 | 4-3 | 57.1% | 56 | 54 | B | Qualified |
| 260 | Texas Arsenal | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alamo | TX | 12U | 450 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 36 | 36 | C | · |
| 261 | Louisiana Titans Layton/Arnold 18U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 18U | 450 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 8 | 20 | C | Qualified |
| 262 | PrimeTime | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 16U | 450 | 2-7 | 22.2% | 22 | 77 | C | · |
| 263 | ETX Flex Adkins | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Elysian Fields | TX | 16U | 450 | 1-4 | 20.0% | 19 | 19 | C | · |
| 264 | Louisiana Bombsquad Elite 18u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 18U | 450 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 3 | 9 | C | Qualified |
| 265 | 2026 Louisiana Rivals | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 18U | 440 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 34 | 8 | B | Qualified |
| 266 | TX CF Intruders 2K11 Bond | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cypress | TX | 14U | 440 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 33 | 28 | B | · |
| 267 | Athletics Select 2029 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles, LA | LA | 14U | 440 | 2-1 | 66.7% | 12 | 8 | B | Qualified |
| 268 | PRODIGY NUNEZ | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victora | TX | 16U | 440 | 7-5 | 58.3% | 63 | 43 | B | · |
| 269 | 956 Adrenaline | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Elsa | TX | 9U | 440 | 4-3 | 57.1% | 69 | 38 | B | · |
| 270 | WTX Firecrackers Brown | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Midland | TX | 10U | 440 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 23 | 22 | C | · |
| 271 | Lonestar Softball Club Red | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dripping Springs | TX | 9U | 440 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 16 | 18 | C | Qualified |
| 272 | Semo Sluggers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Portageville | MO | 16U | 440 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | C | Qualified |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.