Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 801–850 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 173 | Perryville Stars 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 10U | 570 | 3-4 | 42.9% | 49 | 40 | C | Qualified |
| 174 | Southern Chaos 2029 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 14U | 560 | 9-3 | 75.0% | 153 | 39 | A | Qualified |
| 175 | Xplosion 2k11 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lufkin | TX | 14U | 560 | 5-3 | 62.5% | 41 | 33 | B | · |
| 176 | Diamond Express | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Iberia | LA | 16U | 560 | 8-5 | 61.5% | 69 | 51 | B | Qualified |
| 177 | Fury Elite Softball 18U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Deridder | LA | 18U | 560 | 8-5 | 61.5% | 68 | 59 | B | · |
| 178 | Lady Royals | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 12U | 560 | 7-5 | 58.3% | 91 | 74 | B | · |
| 179 | American Thunder Taylor | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Jackson | TX | 10U | 560 | 4-3 | 57.1% | 48 | 27 | B | Qualified |
| 180 | KTX Hooks Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Katy | TX | 12U | 560 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 181 | Lady fury 10u Watts | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 10U | 560 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 182 | Bayou Gatorz | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rayne | LA | 14U | 560 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 6 | 20 | C | Qualified |
| 183 | River Valley Chaos | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | ozark | AR | 18U | 560 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0 | 14 | C | · |
| 184 | Cajun Belles | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Port Barre | LA | 10U | 560 | 0-10 | 0.0% | 17 | 142 | C | · |
| 185 | Southern Chaos | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 12U | 550 | 8-7 | 53.3% | 106 | 116 | B | Qualified |
| 186 | Naturals Softball 12u Blue | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodeaux | LA | 12U | 550 | 4-6 | 40.0% | 46 | 71 | C | Qualified |
| 187 | Semo Intensity Purple | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 12U | 550 | 3-8 | 27.3% | 72 | 73 | C | · |
| 188 | Velocity | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 14U | 550 | 0-9 | 0.0% | 8 | 136 | C | Qualified |
| 189 | Walk Offs 16U Cadwell/Beasley | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 16U | 540 | 6-2 | 75.0% | 28 | 11 | A | Qualified |
| 190 | Extreme 2k15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 10U | 540 | 6-4 | 60.0% | 69 | 42 | B | Qualified |
| 191 | Farm System Prospects 2015 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schriever | LA | 10U | 540 | 7-5 | 58.3% | 65 | 60 | B | Qualified |
| 192 | SETX BoomStix 9U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 9U | 540 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 19 | 31 | C | Qualified |
| 193 | Hornets | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Roads | LA | 11U | 540 | 2-8 | 20.0% | 35 | 56 | C | Qualified |
| 194 | MTX Ignite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mathis | TX | 10U | 540 | 2-10 | 16.7% | 40 | 87 | C | · |
| 195 | LA Red Hots | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 10U | 530 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 25 | 16 | C | Qualified |
| 196 | PBR Storm | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Poplar Bluff | MO | 14U | 530 | 4-6 | 40.0% | 51 | 63 | B | Qualified |
| 197 | Crushers 11U Manzer | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | PLAQUEMINE | LA | 11U | 530 | 6-11 | 35.3% | 78 | 118 | C | · |
| 198 | ETX Bombers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bloomburg | TX | 10U | 530 | 3-6 | 33.3% | 41 | 46 | C | Qualified |
| 199 | CSA Champion Sports Academy | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodaux | LA | 12U | 530 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 6 | 28 | C | Qualified |
| 200 | Mamba Athletics 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 10U | 530 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 14 | 58 | C | Qualified |
| 201 | Texas Shock 2014 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Friendswood | TX | 12U | 520 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 25 | 7 | B | Qualified |
| 202 | Cajun Crush | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Erath | LA | 16U | 520 | 14-5 | 73.7% | 114 | 82 | B | Qualified |
| 203 | Outlaws Select 2K12 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iowa | LA | 14U | 520 | 6-5 | 54.5% | 53 | 40 | B | Qualified |
| 204 | Stars Stripes 16U Vincent | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Maurice | LA | 16U | 520 | 3-3 | 50.0% | 27 | 21 | C | Qualified |
| 205 | Mustangs | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ingleside | TX | 14U | 520 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 22 | 23 | B | · |
| 206 | SoLA HYPE 16U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Larose | LA | 16U | 520 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 14 | 29 | C | · |
| 207 | Texas Mayhem | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 12U | 520 | 2-3 | 40.0% | 10 | 35 | C | · |
| 208 | Hemphill Lady Hornets | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | N E Texas | TX | 12U | 520 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 22 | 42 | C | Qualified |
| 209 | Louisiana Canes 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Destrehan | LA | 14U | 520 | 1-4 | 20.0% | 13 | 42 | C | · |
| 210 | CBA Sticks Softball | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 12U | 520 | 1-6 | 14.3% | 23 | 70 | C | Qualified |
| 211 | GG lady prime 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Poplar bluff | MO | 8U | 520 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 19 | 58 | C | Qualified |
| 212 | Next Level McGuffee | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | White Oak | TX | 14U | 510 | 2-6 | 25.0% | 39 | 42 | C | Qualified |
| 213 | VTX Ignite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | 510 | 2-7 | 22.2% | 25 | 81 | C | · |
| 214 | OUTLAWS SELECT 2030 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | GONZLAES | LA | 13U | 500 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 43 | 6 | A | Qualified |
| 215 | Texas Flame 2k13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Harlingen | TX | 12U | 500 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 35 | 11 | B | · |
| 216 | La Gold 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Stonewall | LA | 12U | 500 | 5-0 | 100.0% | 26 | 13 | A | Qualified |
| 217 | OK Fire 2033 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Edmond | OK | 10U | 500 | 3-1 | 75.0% | 21 | 8 | A | Qualified |
| 218 | LaTribe2K15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 10U | 500 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 17 | 21 | B | · |
| 219 | Southern Chaos 2030 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Tayor | AR | 14U | 500 | 5-5 | 50.0% | 44 | 80 | C | · |
| 220 | Texas Elite 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | 500 | 1-3 | 25.0% | 10 | 46 | C | · |
| 221 | Louisiana Thunder | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Iberia | LA | 12U | 500 | 1-6 | 14.3% | 11 | 73 | C | Qualified |
| 222 | Lady Viper 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lufkin | TX | 8U | 500 | 1-6 | 14.3% | 32 | 95 | C | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.