Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1–50 of 2,161 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Slam Blue 2013 | 2027 | Lafayette | LA | 14U | 1040 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 2 | Louisiana Lady Jaguars | 2027 | Zachary | LA | 12U | 1010 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 3 | Cajun Assault | 2027 | Scott | LA | 13U | 940 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 4 | Branded Softball | 2027 | Jennings | LA | 12U | 890 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 5 | DIRTY VEGAS 12U | 2027 | GROVES | TX | 12U | 880 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 6 | Lady Tigers | 2027 | Breaux Bridge | LA | 13U | 880 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 7 | Cajun Belles | 2027 | Port Barre | LA | 10U | 860 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 8 | BRANDED SOFTBALL 14U | 2027 | JENNINGS | LA | 14U | 850 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 9 | Lady Snipers | 2027 | Pine Prairie | LA | 12U | 840 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 10 | Ideal Softball | 2027 | Church Point | LA | 12U | 830 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 11 | Team Louisiana Wise 12u | 2027 | Duson | LA | 12U | 750 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 12 | WAR 10U WEST | 2027 | Jennings | LA | 10U | 750 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 13 | Diamond Cutters | 2027 | Ville Platte | LA | 11U | 730 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 14 | Integrity 14u Justin | 2027 | Carencro | LA | 14U | 730 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 15 | Jags 12u | 2027 | Sulphur | LA | 12U | 730 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 16 | Lady Cats 10U | 2027 | Basile | LA | 10U | 720 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 17 | Dynamite | 2027 | Leesville | LA | 10U | 710 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 18 | DIRTY VEGAS 14U | 2027 | GROVES | TX | 14U | 700 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 19 | Power 4 performance 12u Pebbles | 2027 | Reserve | LA | 12U | 690 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 20 | WAR 14u | 2027 | Welsh | LA | 14U | 690 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 21 | Vermilion Athletics | 2027 | Maurice | LA | 12U | 680 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 22 | Lady Cats 11U | 2027 | Basile | LA | 11U | 670 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 23 | Chaos Softball | 2027 | mamou | LA | 12U | 660 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 24 | Louisiana Thunderbolts Teekel 2032 | 2027 | Denham Springs | LA | 11U | 660 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 25 | Louisiana Voodoo Gonzales 14u | 2027 | Gonzales | LA | 14U | 660 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 26 | Louisiana Voodoo Keller | 2027 | Kenner | LA | 16U | 650 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 27 | Mamou Lady Yans 2k16 | 2027 | Mamou | LA | 10U | 640 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 28 | SoLA HYPE 14U Purple | 2027 | Larose | LA | 14U | 630 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 29 | Lacassine | 2027 | Lacassine | LA | 13U | 620 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 30 | SoLA HYPE 12U | 2027 | Larose | LA | 12U | 610 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 31 | GP ELITE 8U RED | 2027 | Portland | TX | 8U | 600 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 32 | LC Ice Jamie | 2027 | Lake Charles | LA | 14U | 600 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 33 | Louisiana Bandits | 2027 | Walker | LA | 16U | 600 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 34 | Steal Magnolias | 2027 | Kirbyville | TX | 14U | 600 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | Qualified |
| 35 | Cajun Storm | 2027 | Welsh | LA | 12U | 580 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 36 | Eunice Lady Snipers | 2027 | Eunice | LA | 17U | 570 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 37 | LA Glory | 2027 | Iota | LA | 18U | 570 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 38 | Team Louisiana Wise | 2027 | Duson | LA | 18U | 570 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 39 | Texas Assault 10u | 2027 | Orange | TX | 10U | 570 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 40 | Cajun Assault 12U | 2027 | Scott | LA | 12U | 560 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 41 | Diamond Express | 2027 | Scott | LA | 18U | 560 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 42 | G1 Impact 13U | 2027 | Benton | LA | 13U | 560 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 43 | LA Intensity | 2027 | Dry prong | LA | 14U | 560 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 44 | No Mercy | 2027 | Beaumont | TX | 12U | 560 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 45 | STX STIXX 8U | 2027 | corpus christi | TX | 8U | 550 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 46 | STX STIXX Vera | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 550 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 47 | Lady Cypress Heat | 2027 | Leesville | LA | 16U | 540 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 48 | Louisiana Impact 16U | 2027 | Alexandria | LA | 16U | 540 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 49 | Ascension Elite Heinz | 2027 | St. Amant | LA | 16U | 530 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 50 | GP ELITE 10U | 2027 | PORTLAND | TX | 10U | 530 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of at least 75% and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of at least 51% but under 75% and a run differential of 10 or more. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% less than 51%, or a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.
