Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1–50 of 2,161 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Slam Blue 2013Results & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Lafayette | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 1040 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Louisiana Lady JaguarsResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Zachary | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 1010 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Cajun AssaultResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Scott | LA | 13U | B(not yet classified) | 940 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Branded SoftballResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Jennings | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 890 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | DIRTY VEGAS 12UResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | GROVES | TX | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 880 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Lady TigersResults & points history · 5 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Breaux Bridge | LA | 13U | B(not yet classified) | 880 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Cajun BellesResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Port Barre | LA | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 860 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | BRANDED SOFTBALL 14UResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | JENNINGS | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 850 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Lady SnipersResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Pine Prairie | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 840 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Ideal SoftballResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Church Point | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 830 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Team Louisiana Wise 12uResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Duson | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 750 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | WAR 10U WESTResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Jennings | LA | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 750 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Diamond CuttersResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Ville Platte | LA | 11U | B(not yet classified) | 730 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Integrity 14u JustinResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Carencro | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 730 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Jags 12uResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Sulphur | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 730 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Lady Cats 10UResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Basile | LA | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 720 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | DynamiteResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Leesville | LA | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 710 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | DIRTY VEGAS 14UResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | GROVES | TX | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 700 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Power 4 performance 12u PebblesResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Reserve | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 690 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | WAR 14uResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Welsh | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 690 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Vermilion AthleticsResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Maurice | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 680 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Lady Cats 11UResults & points history · 4 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Basile | LA | 11U | B(not yet classified) | 670 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Chaos SoftballResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | mamou | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 660 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Louisiana Thunderbolts Teekel 2032Results & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Denham Springs | LA | 11U | B(not yet classified) | 660 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Louisiana Voodoo Gonzales 14uResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Gonzales | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 660 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Louisiana Voodoo KellerResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Kenner | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 650 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Mamou Lady Yans 2k16Results & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Mamou | LA | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 640 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | SoLA HYPE 14U PurpleResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Larose | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 630 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | LacassineResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Lacassine | LA | 13U | B(not yet classified) | 620 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | SoLA HYPE 12UResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Larose | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 610 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | GP ELITE 8U REDResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Portland | TX | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 600 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | LC Ice Jamie | 2027 | Lake Charles | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 600 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Louisiana BanditsResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Walker | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 600 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | Steal MagnoliasResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Kirbyville | TX | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 600 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Cajun StormResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Welsh | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 580 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Eunice Lady SnipersResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Eunice | LA | 17U | B(not yet classified) | 570 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | LA GloryResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Iota | LA | 18U | B(not yet classified) | 570 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Team Louisiana WiseResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Duson | LA | 18U | B(not yet classified) | 570 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | Texas Assault 10uResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Orange | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 570 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Cajun Assault 12UResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Scott | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Diamond ExpressResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Scott | LA | 18U | B(not yet classified) | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | G1 Impact 13UResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Benton | LA | 13U | B(not yet classified) | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | LA IntensityResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Dry prong | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | No MercyResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Beaumont | TX | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | STX STIXX 8UResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | corpus christi | TX | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 550 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 46 | STX STIXX VeraResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 550 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | Lady Cypress HeatResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Leesville | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 540 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | Louisiana Impact 16UResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Alexandria | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 540 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | Ascension Elite HeinzResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | St. Amant | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 530 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | GP ELITE 10UResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | PORTLAND | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 530 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.